| Tender Title | Supply of Montelukast and Levocetirizine Tablets for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976675 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, is inviting bids for the supply of Montelukast 10 mg Levocetrizine 5mg Tablets and Montelukast 5mg Tablets. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976675, requires a total quantity of 113,000 units across these specified pharmaceutical items. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 12:42 PM until September 21, 2026, 1:00 PM. The issuing authority is located at ***********, JAMMU, with the tender dated August 31, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
Supply of Chlorine Tablets for Municipal Water Treatment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Acyclovir Tablets Procurement for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more
Allopurinol Tablets Supply for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category