Indian Army Procurement of Steel Products and Hardware for Jammu Deployment

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Steel Products and Hardware for Jammu Deployment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984913Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Steel Products and Hardware for Jammu Deployment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984913
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984913, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is for a diverse range of steel products and related items, essential for various military applications. The specific items required include Steel Sheet Carbon Cold Rolled (1800 x 90), Steel Angles (20x20x3 mm), Steel Bar Carbon Hot Rolled Flat (width unspecified), Steel Bar Carbon Hot Rolled Round (10mm), Self-Screws (25mm with washer), Hinges Steel Butt (100 mm), Electrodes Welding Steel Mild General, and Fuel Pipes. A total quantity of 197 units across these categories is to be supplied. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 7:36 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The delivery location for these materials is specified as Jammu. This opportunity is crucial for suppliers of steel and associated hardware to contribute to the logistical and operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-01-19-21-45_8efbe8b9c41f6990a3f18790dc501f76.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833762.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl Kagithapuram..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley and RU Stores Steel Rack Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Tmt Steel For Unit I Rsps On Tnpl...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More