| Tender Title | Digital Scanner Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Army at Buyer Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977437 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977437. The opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, focuses on procuring "Repair and Overhauling Service - scanners Digital CheckYes Buyer Premises". Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 1:02 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The services are to be rendered at the buyer's premises, as indicated by "Buyer Premises". Further details regarding the specific location of the office within Udhampur and the exact scope of work for the scanner repair and overhauling will be elaborated in the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more
NABL Accredited Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, Pressure, and Vacuum..read more
Onsite Calibration Services for Chemical Analysis, Mass, and Volume Measurements..read more
Onsite Medical Device Calibration Services for Singarva Government Hospital..read more
Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category