Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Plywood, Steel, Rubber Matting, and Technical Alcohol Supply

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Plywood, Steel, Rubber Matting, and Technical Alcohol Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990029Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Diverse Plywood, Steel, Rubber Matting, and Technical Alcohol Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990029
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990029, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 7:15 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, involves a diverse range of materials critical for operational and logistical support. The specified items include SHEET CELLULAR 10MM, MATTING RUBBER, and various grades and thicknesses of Plywood (GENERAL PURPOSE 3 PLY, GENERAL PURPOSE 5 PLY, and GENERAL PURPOSE 7 PLY). Additionally, the tender covers a substantial requirement for steel products, encompassing STEEL ANGLES in 20x20x3mm and 25x25x3mm dimensions, STEEL BAR CARBON HOT ROLLED FLAT in 20x6mm, STEEL MILD BRIGHT ROUND in 50mm, and several specifications of STEEL BAR ALLOY HOT ROLLED FLAT (25x3mm, 30x6mm, 50x6mm, 75x10mm). The tender also includes ALCOHOL ISOPROPYL TECHNICAL. The total quantity for this comprehensive procurement is 141 units. This opportunity is open to qualified suppliers capable of meeting the specified quality and delivery requirements for these essential materials, serving the needs of the Indian Army located at *********** Rajauri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ord_06_2026-09-02-19-10-24_3cbd7442b9f8ed3cbdd6be8d83896dbf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839488.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Operational Needs..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Military Operational Support Materials including Floor Matting, Steel,..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Supplies for Operational Needs...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Diverse Military Operational Support Materials including Floor Matting,...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More