| Tender Title | Indian Army Skilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services in Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953422 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953422, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services to be provided to the Indian Army. The Department is located at ***********Udhampur. The tender is for Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically categorized as Minimum Wage - Skilled ITI Others and Minimum Wage - Semi-skilled High School Others. Prospective bidders are informed that the bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 5:56 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,880.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Unskilled and Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services Bacheli Complex..read more
Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category