Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply for Jammu Military Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply for Jammu Military Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963672Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Engine Component Supply for Jammu Military Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963672
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is inviting bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of essential automotive and engine components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963672, is open for applications commencing on August 26, 2026, at 12:47 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of this procurement includes a diverse set of items totaling 18 units, crucial for the maintenance and operational readiness of military vehicles and equipment stationed in Jammu. Key components required encompass Liner Connecting, Piston Assy, Piston Ring Set, Main Bearing, Valve, Gasket, Packing, Fuel Pipe, Oil Filter, Fuel Filter, Injector Nozzle, O Ring, Fan Belt, and Fuel Pump Gasket Inlet. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical support of the Indian Army by providing high-quality automotive parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    30465_2026-08-26-12-43-09_f95c4ee1f49b9d0fe667e1c20de6d8cb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More