Indian Army Kitchen and Food Service Equipment Procurement

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Kitchen and Food Service Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940331Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Kitchen and Food Service Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940331
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army at ***********, Baramulla, is seeking quotations for a comprehensive set of kitchen and food service equipment. Bid number GEM/2026/B/7940331, dated 20-08-2026, is open for submissions from 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM to 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 270 items, specifically including Aluminium Milk Containers of 20-litre capacity, 15-litre Stainless Steel Thermos Tea Flasks, 40-litre Milk Containers, Utensils for Cooking for 4 Men Sets (including Tawah Utensils, Degchie Large with Lid, Degchie Medium, and Degchie Large), Galvanised Iron Tubs of 85 litres, and Stainless Steel Tea Strainers with 120mm bowls. This procurement is critical for supporting the operational needs of the Indian Army in the specified location.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    270_specific_2026-08-20-11-56-42_621cd1daf9b48b959725fde592494769.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782044.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827880.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Equipment for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply, Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Equipment for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Food & Bakery Equipment Supply,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More