| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply Including Fuel Filters | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951109 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of various vehicle spare parts, with a primary focus on "FUEL FILTER." The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7951109, and the tender opens on August 22, 2026, at 1:59 PM, closing on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The organisation responsible for this procurement is the Indian Army, with the bidding taking place at their Jammu location. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a total of 12 items, including specific part numbers for LV7 CIAZ NK AIR FILTER, LV7 CIAZ NK OIL FILTER, LV7 STLN F2230500 PUSH BUTTON SWITCH, LV7 STLN 2920 72000349 ISOLATER SWITCH, LV7 STLN NK000263 CLUTCH BOOSTER R KIT, LV7 STLN P 4302002 CONE OUTER BRG, LV7 STLN 432O 004075 PARTS KIT HYD RAM, LV7 CIAZ NK202210 WIPER BLADE, and LV7 CAIZ NK 202211 HOSE PIPE. This presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components crucial for the operational readiness of the Indian Army's fleet.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more
Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category