| Tender Title | Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink for Indian Army Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957392 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957392. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 12:46 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender, dated August 31, 2026, concerns the supply of printing consumables, specifically categorized as Tonner Cartridge 88A, Tonner Cartridge 166A, Epson 003 Ink (Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow), Tonner Cartridge 12A, Tonner Cartridge 181A, and Canon Image Runner 2224N Powder. The total quantity required across all listed items is twelve (12) units. The procurement will be managed by the Office Name at *********** Rajauri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Liquid Propulsion Systems Centre: Toner and Ink Cartridge Procurement for..read more
Printer Consumables Supply for National Remote Sensing Centre..read more
Procurement of Printer Toner and Ink Cartridges for ESIC Operations..read more
ISRO Master Control Facility Printer Consumables Supply..read more
Procurement of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Karnataka State Aids Prevention..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category