Indian Army Tool Kit Procurement for Kupwara Operations

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Tool Kit Procurement for Kupwara Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Tool Kit Procurement for Kupwara Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916575, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The Indian Army, specifically the office at ***********Kupwara, is seeking to procure a "tool kit" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. The total quantity required for this procurement is 308 units. Interested bidders can submit their proposals from 31-08-2026 at 11:00 AM until the closing date of 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity pertains to Item Category Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, and Title5.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    toolk_2026-08-13-22-11-43_272b59b1ce3ef40bef095845e7cd161d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822655.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754839.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tool Kit Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Toolkit Procurement for Maintenance Operations..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Production Tool Kit Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Tool Kit Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Toolkit Procurement for Maintenance Operations...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Defence Production Tool Kit Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More