Indian Army Kitchen Utensil and Cutlery Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Kitchen Utensil and Cutlery Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940122Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Kitchen Utensil and Cutlery Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940122
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of a comprehensive set of kitchen utensils and cutlery for the Indian Army. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940122, is scheduled to commence on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This procurement, dated August 20, 2026, encompasses a total quantity of 838 items as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key items include cooking utensils such as degchies of various capacities (650ml and 305mm), a 760mm x 305mm deep karahi, and a 6-liter pressure cooker. The requirement also extends to essential cutlery and ancillary items including stainless steel vegetable knives with 200mm long blades, 13-liter plastic buckets, and 18-liter stainless steel buckets. The tender is being managed by the office located in Baramulla, represented by the Organisation Name Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    838_specific_2026-08-20-11-38-38_8afda868f5b6171bd0394832671b5933.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827904.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781823.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Supply of Crockery and Cutlery to Kachchh Facilities..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Repair Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Equipment for Tribal Student Hostels..read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Department of Defence Supply of Crockery and Cutlery to Kachchh...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Repair Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Equipment for Tribal Student Hostels...read more

Dindori , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More