Procurement of Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Anti-Tick Dog Collars for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Anti-Tick Dog Collars for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940403Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Anti-Tick Dog Collars for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7940403
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** and presented by the **Indian Army**, is for the procurement of a diverse range of essential veterinary and pharmaceutical supplies. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940403**, this tender closes on **August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM**, having opened on **August 20, 2026, at 6:24 PM**. The total quantity of items required across various categories is **531 units**. Key items sought include **Syrup Soyabean oil for dogs (250 ml bottles)**, **Ranitidine 150mg Tablets**, **Calcium Carbonate 500mg plus Vitamin D3 250 IU Tablets**, **Anti-Tick Dog Collars (45 gm, containing Propoxur and Flumethrin, specifically Kiltix collars)**, **Injection Amoxicillin 3 gm and Sulbactam 1.5 gm (4.5 gm vials)**, **Diazepam 10 mg (2 ml Injections)**, **Normal Saline 0.45% Injections (500 ml bottles)**, **Multivitamin Injections (IV, 10 ml)**, and **Acetylcysteine 5ml (Mucomix) Injections**. This tender, dated **August 20, 2026**, represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army's veterinary and medical needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    syp_soyabean_2026-08-20-12-03-01_272cf630e4ac7c509cc7e15632d55502.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782120.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Fluralaner 1000 mg Anti-Tick Collars for Assam Rifles Canine..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Rapid Canine Tick Diagnostic Test Cards Supply for Military Health..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Anti-Corrosion Lubricants for Defence Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Leh Operations..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Saharanpur Garrison..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Assam Rifles Tender

Procurement of Fluralaner 1000 mg Anti-Tick Collars for Assam Rifles...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Rapid Canine Tick Diagnostic Test Cards Supply for Military Health...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Anti-Corrosion Lubricants for Defence Production...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Leh Operations...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Saharanpur Garrison...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More