Procurement of Automotive and Engine Components for Indian Army Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Automotive and Engine Components for Indian Army Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958929Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Automotive and Engine Components for Indian Army Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958929
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958929, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, and is being managed by the office at *********** Poonch. The tender, dated 25-08-2026, opens for bids on 25-08-2026 at 12:07 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of this requirement encompasses the procurement of a comprehensive range of automotive and engine components, including Air Filters, AC Filters, Water Pump Assemblies, Clutch Plate and Pressure Plate sets, AC Fan Belts, Wiper Blades, Clutch Master Cylinders, Glow Plugs, UJ Kits with Spider Bearings, and a variety of fuses (10 AMP, 30 AMP, 15 AMP, and 20 AMP). The total quantity required for these items is 30 units across all categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pdf_after_na_1_2026-08-25-12-03-41_8d48d7a994f33b7afdcd6b8fd9079ed2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803645.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

QR-Code Marking Services for Engine Components at Engine Factory Avadi...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More