| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of CTC Tea for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970355 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7970355. The procurement concerns Tea CTC (V2) (Defence) (Q2), with a total quantity of 3900 units. The bid will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 11:23 AM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The relevant office is located in Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Supply of CTC Tea (V2) for Personnel Well-being..read more
Indian Army Supply of Defence-Grade CTC Tea..read more
Indian Army CTC Tea Supply Contract Jaisalmer..read more
Procurement of Defence Grade CTC Tea, 1800 Units..read more
Indian Army Supply of 3900 Units CTC Black Tea for Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category