Kalaroose Nallah Flood Protection Works at Madmadow Bridge

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalaroose Nallah Flood Protection Works at Madmadow Bridge
Tender ID2026_IFC_322517_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.82 L Tender LocationKupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalaroose Nallah Flood Protection Works at Madmadow Bridge
  • Tender ID2026_IFC_322517_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.82 L
  • Tender LocationKupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,647
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Kalaroose Nallah-construction Of Flood Protection Work On Left Side Of D/s Madmadow Bridge At Rd 10050 Mtrs. Rd 10200 Mtrs

This tender, identified by reference number e-NIT. No. IFCDK/05 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_IFC_322517_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Kalaroose Nallah-Construction of flood protection work on left side of D/S Madmadow bridge at RD 10050 Mtrs. RD 10200 mtrs" in Kupwara, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,82,342. The work is to be completed within 25 days, and bids will be valid for 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara. The tender documents will be available for download from 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 04:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM to 16-Sep-2026 04:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 11:30 AM at IFCD Kupwara. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is payable to Ex. Engineer IFCD Kupwara, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,647 (2.0% of Tender Value) is required, payable to Ex.Engineer IFCD Kupwara. The payment mode for fees is Offline. The tender comprises a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including registration card, GST certificates, PAN, EMD details, treasury challan, appendices, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding specific document requirements for pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Ifcd Kupwara
AddressEx. Engineer Ifcd Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

I And Fc Tender

Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At Bamlina..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Flood Protection Work At Drungali Nallah Including The Local Nallah Near..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At Wadder..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Wooden Foot Bridge At Keen Nallah Pyt Haddal Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

I And Fc Tender

Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Flood Protection Work At Drungali Nallah Including The Local Nallah...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Wooden Foot Bridge At Keen Nallah Pyt Haddal...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More