| Tender Title | 200 KVA Transformer Supply and Installation for Military Engineer Services at Bhalra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786958_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/NGT-66/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.67 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Bhalra , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of 200 Kva Transformer Under Age (i) Bhalra
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/NGT-66/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE NAGROTA, located at HQ CWE Nagrota, PIN-181221, C/o 56 APO. The procurement is for the "PROVISION OF 200 KVA TRANSFORMER UNDER AGE (I) BHALRA," a critical component for electrical and maintenance works within the Military Engineer Services. The estimated tender value is ₹39,67,000, with a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Item Rate contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to AGE (I) Bhalra. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,500 is also mandated, payable to AGE (I) Bhalra and to be submitted as a Demand Draft or via BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 09:00 AM at HQ CWE NAGROTA. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, EPF code, enlistment letter, DD for cost of tender and EMD, GST registration, all NIT-mentioned documents for un-enlisted contractors, and a list of works in hand, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All documentation is to be submitted in `.pdf` format for Cover 1, with the BOQ in `.xls` format for Cover 2.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Nagrota |
| Address | Hq Cwe Nagrota
 Pin-181221
 C/o 56 Apo
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more
Supply and Installation of Emission Control Device for 320 KVA DG..read more
Procurement of 3-Phase 33 KV Distribution Transformers (200-2500 KVA)..read more
Supply of 11 kV 3-Phase Distribution Transformers (200-2500 kVA) for Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category