Procurement of Bubble CPAP Machines for Directorate of Health Services Kashmir

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Bubble CPAP Machines for Directorate of Health Services Kashmir
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981502Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Bubble CPAP Machines for Directorate of Health Services Kashmir
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981502
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Health Services Kashmir, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for **Bubble CPAP (Q2)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7981502**, is officially open from **01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and will close on **11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. We are seeking qualified suppliers for a total quantity of **three (3)** units of this essential medical equipment. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 50,000.0**. This procurement is conducted by the Directorate of Health Services Kashmir, located at 190003 Rainawari Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Health And Medical Education Tender

Bubble C-pap..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Paharpur LPG Plant and Raipur IRD Occupational Health Checkup Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of NIV/CPAP Masks with Integrated Nebulizer Port..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Annual Health Check-up Services For All Workers Working At..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Health And Medical Education Tender

Bubble C-pap...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Paharpur LPG Plant and Raipur IRD Occupational Health Checkup...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of NIV/CPAP Masks with Integrated Nebulizer Port...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Annual Health Check-up Services For All Workers Working...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More