| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of 336 MNRE Compliant 12W Solar LED Street Lights | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950382 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Department of Rural Development (DRD) under the Ministry of Rural Development, presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential infrastructure for rural communities. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7950382, seeks proposals for the supply of **336 units of 12 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, conforming to MNRE specifications (Q3)**. This procurement, managed by the BDO Bhalessa office, commences on August 22, 2026, at 12:26 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹270,000.00 is required from prospective bidders, underscoring the importance and scale of this project aimed at enhancing rural illumination and thereby contributing to improved safety and quality of life in the designated areas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation of 41 High Mast Solar Lights with Integrated Solar Cameras..read more
Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more
Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street Lights..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE Compliant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category