Diagnostic Monitor X Tool Compass Procurement for Border Security Force

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diagnostic Monitor X Tool Compass Procurement for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935439Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiagnostic Monitor X Tool Compass Procurement for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935439
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated GEM/2026/B/7935439, is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, on behalf of the Central Armed Police Forces. The tender concerns the procurement of a single unit of "DIAGNOSTIC MONITOR X TOOL COMPASS," with the bidding period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 6:27 PM and concluding on September 22, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Shq Srinagar office and is a critical requirement for enhancing diagnostic capabilities within the forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-19-12-24-17_46bd9b8bf0b5c97aca3e61057f2d5e49.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9776545.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

IT Toolkit Procurement for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Prismatic Compasses with Tripods for National Institute of Technology..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

IT Toolkit Procurement for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Prismatic Compasses with Tripods for National Institute of...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More