| Tender Title | RATLE Hydro Electric Project: Supply of 38 Units for Power Generation Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7593470 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hep Bhopal, under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7593470. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of items related to the RATLE Hydro Electric Project, situated at Darbasala (Village), Kishtwar (DT), Jammu & Kashmir (UT), with the postal code 182204. The project's site contact person is Sh. Kedarnath Mishra, and the applicant authority is Ms. Megha Engineering Infrastructures Ltd (MEIL). The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required for this tender is 38 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category