| Tender Title | Automotive Spare Parts Supply for Defence Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963470 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide essential automotive spare parts to the Department of Defence, specifically for the Armed Forces Tribunal, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963470. The tender, dated 26-08-2026, opens for bids on 26-08-2026 at 12:06 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of vehicle components totaling 28 units, including Shocker Bush, Suspension Kit Rear, Brake Pad Rear, Bulb, Wheel Nut, Housing front axle joint cross, Assy Propeller Shaft Rear, Tapper Roller Bearing, Dual Brake Valve, Muffle Exhaust, Brake Hose, Regulator Handle, and King Pin Lower. This procurement is managed by the Ministry of Defence, with the operational office located in Doda. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe, ensuring they meet the quality and specifications required for these vital defence applications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy MT Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Tata DFT and..read more
Supply Of Spare Parts Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section..read more
Manufactured Company Leaf Springs Kamanpate And Its Spare Parts And Repairing..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category