SOP Cable Installation for New 3T MRI Machine at Dr. RPGMC Kangra Tanda

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title SOP Cable Installation for New 3T MRI Machine at Dr. RPGMC Kangra Tanda
Tender ID2026_PWD_141968_1Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division HPPWD Palampur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 15.03 L Tender LocationTanda , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSOP Cable Installation for New 3T MRI Machine at Dr. RPGMC Kangra Tanda
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141968_1
  • Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division HPPWD Palampur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.03 L
  • Tender LocationTanda,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Laying Of Sop Cable For New 3t Mri Machine Installed At Old Opd 12 Area Of Maternity Block Ground Floor Of 500 Bedded Hospital At Dr. Rpgmc Kangra At Tanda

This tender, reference number Electrical Division HPPWD Palampur, is for Works related to Electrical Works, specifically the providing and laying of SOP cable for a new 3T MRI machine. The project is located at the old OPD 12 area of the maternity block, ground floor of the 500-bedded hospital at Dr. RPGMC Kangra at Tanda. The estimated tender value is ₹15,03,079, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,100. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers required: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of online payment for bid documents and EMD, electrical license, enlistment/registration certificate in HPPWD Electrical, GST, PAN, EPF, and Income Tax returns, along with a duly filled and signed Form No. 7/8 and contractor declaration. Cover 2 is for the Finance Bill of Quantity. The tender fee is ₹500. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM at PALAMPUR. The issuing authority is the Executive Engineer, HPPWD Palampur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressElectrical Division&amp#x0d Hppwd Palampur&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Acquisition of Advanced Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machines for Armed Forces..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of MRI Medical Imaging Film for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

MRI Compatible High-End Portable Ventilator Supply for AIIMS Kalyani..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF Link..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Acquisition of Advanced Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machines for Armed...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of MRI Medical Imaging Film for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

MRI Compatible High-End Portable Ventilator Supply for AIIMS Kalyani...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Optical Fibre Cable and RF...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More