Detailed Project Report for NH 305 Widening in Himachal Pradesh

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.52 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Detailed Project Report for NH 305 Widening in Himachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_MoRTH_915573_1Tender Reference NumberRO/HP/Works (382)/2026-27 (Comp. No. 268634)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.52 Cr Tender LocationRampur , Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDetailed Project Report for NH 305 Widening in Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_MoRTH_915573_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRO/HP/Works (382)/2026-27 (Comp. No. 268634)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.52 Cr
  • Tender LocationRampur,Solan, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-03 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Widening To 2lane From Km 31.0 To Km 46.0 And Km 63.0 To Km 97.0 Of Nh 305 In The State Of Himachal Pradesh.

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically the Regional Office MoRTH, Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, invites qualified consultants to provide services for the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR). The project involves the widening of National Highway (NH) 305 in Himachal Pradesh, focusing on two distinct stretches: from kilometer 31.0 to kilometer 46.0 and from kilometer 63.0 to kilometer 97.0. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_915573_1 and Tender Reference Number RO/HP/Works (382)/2026-27 (Comp. No. 268634), has a tender value of ₹4,51,54,500 and requires a tender fee of ₹5,000 payable offline to RPAO Chandigarh. The bid submission period commences on July 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from July 3, 2026, until September 14, 2026, both at 11:00 AM. The work is anticipated to be completed within 210 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ro, Morth, Shimla Himachal Pradresh
AddressRegional Office Morth Shimla , Nigam Vihar Shimla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Up-gradation To..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening To..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening Of..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Up-gradation...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More