| Tender Title | EPDM Pond Liner Installation for Indo Tibetan Border Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926913 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 05:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 05:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,586 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926913, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) through their 39 Bn office, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement requirement is for the LAYING OF EPDM POND LINER, with a total quantity of 1400 units. Bidders are advised that the tender will open on 17-08-2026 at 5:59 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 37,586.0 is required from all participating entities. This opportunity presents a significant contract for suppliers and contractors specializing in pond lining solutions within the security and border management sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category