| Tender Title | Procurement of Fourier Transform Infrared (FTIR) Spectrometer for IIT Mandi Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961005 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Higher Education, through the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Mandi at Kamand, located at 175005 Indian Institute of Technology Mandi VPO: Kamand Mandi - 175075 H.P., hereby invites bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961005. This procurement, overseen by the Ministry of Education, concerns the acquisition of one (1) unit of a Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer (Q2). The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 11:35 AM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.00. This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide advanced scientific instrumentation essential for research and development within the academic sphere.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category