| Tender Title | Cyclic Triaxial Testing System with Bender Element Supply and Installation for IIT Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942286 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,37,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is for the **Department of Higher Education**, under the **Ministry of Education**, specifically for the **Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Mandi At Kamand**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7942286**. The core requirement of this tender is the **Supply and Installation of a Cyclic Triaxial Testing System with Bender Element**. This is a single item procurement. Interested parties are advised to note that the bid will commence on **21st August 2026 at 5:35 PM** and will conclude on **11th September 2026 at 6:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹337,480.00** is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cartridge Filter Elements for SGBD System at Tarapur..read more
Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Ultrasonic Diffraction Using Goniometer Setup At Iit..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category