| Tender Title | Supply of 20 Units COVER ASSY for Kinnaur Delivery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940765 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence on 20-08-2026, invites bids for the supply of COVER ASSY. The bid is being managed by the Indian Army through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940765. A total quantity of 20 units of COVER ASSY is required. The bidding period will commence on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The delivery location for this requirement is within Kinnaur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category