| Tender Title | Supply of Automotive Components for Military Vehicles in Kangra | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916265 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916265, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization within the Ministry of Defence and operating under the Indian Army. The tender pertains to the supply of various critical automotive components for operations based in Kangra. Specifically, the requirement includes a total quantity of 18 units across a range of items categorized under NK001535GASKET ASSY, NK001521GEAR SLEEVE KIT, NK000468OIL FILTER, NK000470CRANK SHAFT OIL SEAL, NK001182GEAR KIT, NK000477COOLING HOSE PIPE, NK000488RADIATOR FAN ASSY, NK000785HYDRAULIC PIPE, NK000487FRONT WHEEL BEARING, NK000865INJECTOR NOZZLE, and NK001136SIDE MIRROR. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of military vehicles. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender is dated 13-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Actuator Components..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Cnc Machining And Supply Of Components..read more
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category