Annual Maintenance for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7457853Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance for High-Range Monochrome Laser Photocopiers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7457853
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Annual Maintenance Service of Photocopier Machines** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the Annual Maintenance Service of Photocopier Machines. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7457853, is being managed by the Indian Army on behalf of the Department. The service required is for high-range, monochrome laser photocopier machines with separate drum and toner, and applicants must be Xerox OEM Authorized Service Providers. Bids will be accepted from 11:00 AM on 02-09-2026 until 11:00 AM on 03-09-2026. This tender is dated 19-05-2026 and pertains to the office located at *********** Shimla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More