| Tender Title | Hiring of diesel Mahindra Bolero with driver and fuel for HPPTCL Kunihar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPPTC_139920_1 | Tender Reference Number | HPPTCL/JCC/TNDR/KNR/26-27/001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jcc Kunihar , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Hiring Of One No. Diesel Mahindra Bolero White 6 Plus 1 Seating Capacity Including Driver And Fuel Fixed Charges Upto 2000km Per Month To Be Used As Shift Vehicle In The Office Of In Charge Hptamc Main Jcc Hpptcl Kunihar Distt Solan Hp 173207
HP Power Transmission Corporation Limited (HPPTCL) is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the hiring of one diesel Mahindra Bolero, white in color, with a 6+1 seating capacity, to be used as a shift vehicle at the office of the In Charge, HPTAMC Main JCC, HPPTCL Kunihar, District Solan, Himachal Pradesh. The service includes the provision of a driver and fuel, with fixed charges covering up to 2000 kilometers per month. The tender, identified by reference number HPPTCL/JCC/TNDR/KNR/26-27/001, falls under the Services category and is an Item Rate contract. The tender fee is ₹1,180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,000. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on July 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM at JCC Kunihar. A single cover submission is required, encompassing scanned copies of the tender document, annexures, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details, including the NIT, are available for download and reference.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Manager F And A Power Of Sm |
| Address | Hptamc Jcc Kunihar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring for MVVNL Lucknow Operations..read more
Monthly SUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Without Fuel for MVVNL..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MVVNL Lucknow..read more
SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for POWERGRID Corporate Office Gurgaon..read more
Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category