| Tender Title | Solan Water Treatment Plant Operations and Distribution Manpower Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPIPH_142457_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9716-66 dated 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.27 L | Tender Location | Solan , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Deployment Of Skilled, Unskilled Labour For Upkeep Of Wtp And Distribution Of Water For Three Year
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142457_1 and Reference Number 9716-66 dated 31.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer of Jal Shakti Division Solan, on behalf of HP Irrigation and Public Health, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement falls under the Services category, specifically Manpower Supply, for the upkeep of Water Treatment Plants (WTP) and the distribution of water within Solan. The scope of work involves the deployment of skilled and unskilled labor for a duration of three years, with an estimated tender value of ₹38,26,974. This is an open tender process with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit their Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,500 online, along with other pre-qualification and technical documents in the first cover. The second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Solan. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to carefully review all terms and conditions stipulated within the tender notice and associated documents, including contractor registration with H.P. Jal Shakti Vibhag, PAN, EPF, GST registration, and income tax filing.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Jal Shakti Division Solan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Water Bottling Plant Design, Supply, Installation & Operations in Mumbai..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To Wss - 2023-24 Pressure Sand Filter Refilling..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To 2024-25 - Pressure Sand Filter Of Dual..read more
Odisha SOC Manpower and AMC Services for Cybersecurity Operations..read more
Supply Of Filter Media (gravel And Sand) Of Ambodiya Water Treatment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category