| Tender Title | Supply of Trailer Mounted Suction Machine for Urban Local Body Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7656893 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7656893, is issued by the Department of Urban Local Bodies, specifically from the Samalkha office in Haryana, on the 12th of June, 2026. The procurement seeks a single unit of a Trailer Mounted Suction Machine (Q3) and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount of ₹40,000.0. Bids will be accepted starting from 1:00 PM on September 1, 2026, and will close at 1:00 PM on September 2, 2026. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers of specialized municipal equipment, highlighting the need for robust and efficient solutions for urban local body operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category