Ground Remediation and Geotechnical Investigations for Gorakhpur Nuclear Power Project Units 1 & 2

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 576.86 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ground Remediation and Geotechnical Investigations for Gorakhpur Nuclear Power Project Units 1 & 2
Tender ID2026_NPCIL_284723_1Tender Reference NumberNPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-305
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 576.86 Cr Tender LocationGhavp Site , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGround Remediation and Geotechnical Investigations for Gorakhpur Nuclear Power Project Units 1 & 2
  • Tender ID2026_NPCIL_284723_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-305
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 576.86 Cr
  • Tender LocationGhavp Site,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-21 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-21 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,42,37,242
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ground Remediation, Post Geotechnical Investigations And Associated Works Under Idct 2a And 2b, Sreh, Hot Water Tunnel, Turbine Island Structures, Common Areas And Miscellaneous Structures Of Ghavp-1-2 At Village-gorakhpur, Distt-fatehabad, Haryana.

The Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) is inviting bids for a comprehensive project encompassing ground remediation, post-geotechnical investigations, and associated works. This critical tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NPCIL/GHAVP/CTC/2026/PT-305, focuses on multiple key areas within the Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana (GHAVP) Unit 1 & 2, located in village Gorakhpur, District Fatehabad, Haryana. Specifically, the scope of work includes the IDCT 2A and 2B, SREH, Hot Water Tunnel, Turbine Island structures, common areas, and various miscellaneous structures. The project is valued at an estimated ₹5,76,86,20,829 and is slated for a work period of 545 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids as an item rate contract. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system: Cover 1 for qualification, fee, and technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,42,37,242. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 21, 2026, starting at 10:00 AM, until September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GHAVP Site. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the GHAVP Site. Further details and comprehensive tender documents are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Director
AddressGhavp Site
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Ground Remediation, Post Geotechnical Investigations And Associated Works Under Idct 2a..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At Rrcat,..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Ground Remediation, Post Geotechnical Investigations And Associated Works Under Idct...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Carrying Out Geotechnical Investigation Works For Proposed Hbsrs Project At...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More