| Tender Title | Supply of 65 All-in-One PCs for Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932170 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,09,863 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932170, is being issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically for the Gorakhpur Haryana Anu Vidyut Pariyojana (GHAVP), a facility managed by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL). The Procurement is for "All in One PC (V2) (Q2)" with a total quantity of 65 units. The tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 3:30 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this bid is ₹109,863. The tendering authority is GHAVP Haryana, located at VP O Gorakhpur, Tehsil Bhuna, Distt. Fatehabad, Haryana 125047. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name (Pmo).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of All-in-One Digital Podiums with Integrated Digital..read more
Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute of..read more
All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more
Procurement of iMac All-in-One Desktops with Extended Warranty for RCB Gurgaon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category