| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing Services for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalay Yamunanagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945510 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals from qualified service providers for **Manpower Outsourcing Services** for the **Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalay Yamunanagar**, operating under the **Department of School Education and Literacy** and affiliated with the **Ministry of Education**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945510**, is issued by the **Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti**. The services required fall under the category of **Minimum Wage - Semi-skilled Not Required Others**, indicating a focus on general support staff and avoiding highly specialized or technical roles. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on **21-08-2026 at 1:14 PM** and will conclude on **31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹100,000** is required. The tendering authority is located at **135106 VILLAGE CHUHURPUR KALAN NEAR KHIZARABAD DIST YAMUNANAGAR HARYANA**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Medical Education and Training Uttar Pradesh..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Administrative Support..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category