| Tender Title | Managed Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Solution Wet Lease for Sensitive Data Security in Manesar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7813350 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurugram , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement is issued by the National Automotive Board, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement pertains to the "Leasing In of Assets - Wet Lease (maintenance to be borne by lessor) Managed services Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Solution to Prevent Unauthorized Disclosure and Leakage of Sensitive Data at C1 C2 Manesar Haryana with Three-Year Locking IT Softw..". The bid will commence on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The EMD amount required for participation is ₹930,000.00. The address for the National Automotive Board Manesar is 122051 INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, Plot No 26 Sector 3, HSIIDC IMT-Manesar, Gurgaon 122050. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7813350 and dated 21-07-2026, seeks a comprehensive Data Loss Prevention (DLP) solution on a wet lease basis, including managed services and a three-year locking period for the IT software, to safeguard sensitive data within facilities C1 and C2 in Manesar, Haryana, with all maintenance responsibilities falling under the lessor.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Checkpoint Make External Firewall Installed At..read more
Comprehensive Data Centre Services for Department of Defence Production, Ghaziabad..read more
Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more
Procurement of Advanced Data Acquisition Systems for ISRO..read more
RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category