| Tender Title | Panchkula Municipal Corporation Book Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7836052 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Municipal Corporation Panchkula, operating under the Urban Local Bodies department of Haryana, is issuing a tender for the procurement of **Books (V2) (Q2)**. This tender, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7836052**, seeks to acquire a total quantity of **1500 units**. The bidding period will commence on **20-08-2026 at 3:15 PM** and conclude on **31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 6750**. This procurement opportunity is being managed by the Municipal Corporation Panchkula, located at the Community Center, Sector 12A, Panchkula, with the relevant office identified as Municipal Corporation Panchkula Sector 14.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 7200 Units of Diverse Publications and Book Series..read more
Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Pathankot..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category