| Tender Title | Supply of Euro Lavatory Adaptors for LHB Coaches | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 61266217 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:49 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:49 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,430 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of "ADAPTOR FOR EURO LAVATORY FOR LHB COACHES, as per Drawing: MI007765" under the category of Goods, specifically Railway related Products. The Tender Reference Number is 61266217, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:49 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:49 AM, with the final submission deadline on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no Tender Fee indicated, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4430 is required. The tender is being invited by JUDW/NORTHERN RLY, located at C n W STORES DEPOT JAGADHARI WORKSHOP, Northern Railway YAMUNA NAGAR. While the specific location of the work is New Delhi, further detailed information regarding the complete description and other specifics of this tender must be obtained by referring to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Judw/northern Rly |
| Address | C N W Stores Depot Jagadhari Workshop, Northern Railway Yamuna Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category