Rewari Terminal TAS Modifications for Enhanced Safety and Operational Efficiency

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rewari Terminal TAS Modifications for Enhanced Safety and Operational Efficiency
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932855Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rewari , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRewari Terminal TAS Modifications for Enhanced Safety and Operational Efficiency
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7932855
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rewari, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake critical modifications to the Terminal Automation System (TAS) at the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Marketing Division's Rewari Terminal, under the purview of the Delhi State Office. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932855 and dated August 26, 2026, aims to significantly enhance safety protocols and operational efficiency at this vital facility. The bid will be open for submission from August 26, 2026, 3:02 PM, and will close on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This custom bid for services, falling under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, seeks experienced entities capable of delivering robust and effective TAS modifications to meet the stringent requirements of IOCL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Onsite Performance Enhancement..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Bureau of Energy Efficiency..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management System..read more

Others , Others

National Disaster Management Authority Tender

Annual Comprehensive Operational Maintenance Services for NDMA Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Orissa Mining Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Configuration And Implementation Of Estate Management Portal With Cloud Hosting..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Onsite Performance Enhancement...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Power Tender

Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Bureau of Energy Efficiency...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management...read more

Others , Others

National Disaster Management Authority Tender

Annual Comprehensive Operational Maintenance Services for NDMA Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Orissa Mining Corporation Limited Tender

Development, Configuration And Implementation Of Estate Management Portal With Cloud...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More