Dedicated Level 1 IT Support Helpdesk Services for IndianOil Partner Experience Platform

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dedicated Level 1 IT Support Helpdesk Services for IndianOil Partner Experience Platform
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190978_1Tender Reference Number9003C26A06
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDedicated Level 1 IT Support Helpdesk Services for IndianOil Partner Experience Platform
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_190978_1
  • Tender Reference Number9003C26A06
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGurugram,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Onboarding Of Dedicated Level 1 It Support Helpdesk For Partner Experience Platform Pep Under Project Samaadhaan

IndianOil, an organization operating under a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Onboarding of dedicated Level 1 IT Support Helpdesk for Partner Experience Platform PEP under Project Samaadhaan." This service-oriented tender, with Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190978_1 and Tender Reference Number 9003C26A06, seeks to procure comprehensive IT support services for a period of 730 days. The bid submission period commences on August 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from August 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,000 is fixed, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Self-Attested Undertaking. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical submissions, including documents such as Power of Attorney, declaration of acceptance, local content undertaking, work orders, completion certificates, audited financial statements, company incorporation documents, and PF/ESI/GSTIN/PAN details, alongside duly filled annexures to AITB. Cover 2 is reserved for the Finance submission, requiring a duly filled Price BoQ. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM, to be conducted virtually, with further details available in the NIT. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT, BOQ, and various technical and legal guidelines, from the official portal. The tender invites applications for IT Services, specifically focusing on Level 1 IT Support for the Partner Experience Platform, to be delivered in Gurugram, with the Bid Opening conducted at Gurugram. The tender is open to preferential bidders, and payment of EMD can be made through Online Net Banking or NEFT/RTGS. The inviting authority is GM Materials, located at 4th Floor, Core-2, Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Materials
Address4th Floor, Core-2, Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software Support..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Technical Staff Outsourcing for Network, Server, Data Monitoring,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Technology Operations Partner For The State Run Cab Aggregator..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for DELL IT Hardware and Software...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Non-IT Technical Programme Support Associate Graduate Staffing Services for Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

KOHA Document Management Software Support, Maintenance & Enhancement Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Technical Staff Outsourcing for Network, Server, Data...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Selection Of Technology Operations Partner For The State Run Cab...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More