| Tender Title | Continental Spare Parts Supply for IOCL Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937324 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of "Continental Make Spares" for the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) - Panipat Refinery, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937324, is open for submission from 20-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and closes on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) comprises a comprehensive list of seventeen distinct items, each identified by an "Item No." and a specific "SAP CODE," ranging from SAP CODE 8375959424 to SAP CODE 8375952004, indicating a diverse requirement for specialized spare parts. The total quantity to be supplied across all items is 144 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the IOCL- Panipat Refinery located at 132140, Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Panipat Refinery, PO. Bohali, Panipat. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for critical operational spares.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Dozer Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category