Siemens Systems Annual Maintenance Contract for Panipat Refinery

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Siemens Systems Annual Maintenance Contract for Panipat Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939930Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSiemens Systems Annual Maintenance Contract for Panipat Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939930
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically its Panipat Refinery located at 132140 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Panipat Refinery, PO. Bohali, Panipat, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for a customized Annual Maintenance Contract with Comprehensive Care (AMCCMC) for pre-owned Siemens make systems. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939930, is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Siemens systems, with services to be rendered on a quarterly basis. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 11:46 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by IOCL- Panipat Refinery, the designated office for this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More