Panipat Refinery: Procurement of 65 Units for IOCL Operations

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panipat Refinery: Procurement of 65 Units for IOCL Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924163Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanipat Refinery: Procurement of 65 Units for IOCL Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924163
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7924163, is being issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically from their IOCL - Panipat Refinery, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Dated 17-08-2026, this opportunity is for Item Category AO 1076 and involves a total quantity of 65 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 17-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and the bid end date of 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM. This represents a significant procurement requirement from a major national oil company, requiring adherence to established bidding protocols and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ncm2611049-0002466094_2026-08-17-11-35-09_b2e90054f79e92675c55a5832e24ea3e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763742.pdf
  • Document
    Terms_1c789688-c15d-4549-8d9b1786947327136_THAKURS2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More