| Tender Title | Procurement of Aerzen Compressor Spare Parts for IOCL Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957889 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Panipat Refinery, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957889, pertains to the procurement of spare parts for Aerzen make compressors, as detailed in BOQ Title NCM2613045. The procurement is for a total quantity of 83 items, encompassing a comprehensive list of specific parts identified by SAP codes and titles, including but not limited to SAP CODE 1598056678, 1598050201, 1598050291, 1598050341, 1598050351, 1598041108, 1598041821, 1598041038, 1598040121, 1598040131, 1598040141, 1598040151, 1598040161, 1598043771, 1598040221, 1598040231, 1598040241, 1598040251, 1598040261, 1598040271, 1598040291, 1598041051, 1598040501, 1598040421, and 1598044411. The bid submission window opens on August 25, 2026, at 4:59 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procuring entity is the IOCL- Panipat Refinery, located at 132140 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. Panipat Refinery, PO. Bohali, Panipat. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to participate in this procurement process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category