| Tender Title | Integrated Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for National Dairy Research Institute | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7877538 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Pest and Animal Control Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for Pest and Animal Control Services, specifically focusing on Maintenance Contracts for Daily, Weekly, and Monthly Vector Control, including mosquito and insect management. The procurement is being initiated by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the auspices of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), a body under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The specific operational unit issuing this tender is the National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI) located at Karnal, Haryana (Pin Code: 132001), with the North office being the responsible entity. The bid will be open for application from September 1, 2026, at 12:30 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid number associated with this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7877538. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of comprehensive and effective pest and vector control solutions tailored to the requirements of the National Dairy Research Institute, Karnal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ambedkar Nagar Hospital Comprehensive Pest, Rodent, and Termite Control Services..read more
Comprehensive 12-Month Pest and Vector Control Services for Chhattisgarh Medical Facilities..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Vector Control Maintenance Services for BIS South Regional..read more
Comprehensive Two-Month Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Pest and Animal Control Maintenance Services for Central Electricity Regulatory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category