| Tender Title | Lateral Flow Assay Dispensing and Coating System for Dairy Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7847804 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) through the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), specifically for the National Dairy Research Institute (NDRI) located at Karnal, Haryana. This procurement is under the purview of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and is assigned Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7847804. The tender pertains to the acquisition of one unit of a "Lateral Flow Assay Dispensing/Coating System." Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers specializing in advanced laboratory equipment for agricultural research.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Engine Oil Dispensing System Supply..read more
Triple Quadrupole LCMS System Procurement for Food and Dairy Contaminant Analysis..read more
Supply of Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for Food and Dairy Contaminant..read more
Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for Food and Dairy Contaminant Analysis..read more
Fire Assay and Cupellation Furnace Assembly Supply for JNARDDC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category