Acquisition of TATA STLN ALS LV6MT1 High Mobility Vehicles for Indian Army

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of TATA STLN ALS LV6MT1 High Mobility Vehicles for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949632Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:02 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of TATA STLN ALS LV6MT1 High Mobility Vehicles for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949632
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:02 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:02 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:02 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949632, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is for High Mobility Vehicles (HMVs), specifically TATA STLN ALS LV6MT1 models, with a total quantity of five units required. This opportunity is open for bids from 08:02 AM on 22-08-2026 until 11:00 AM on 01-09-2026. The designated location for operations and potential site visits is Ambala. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals in response to this critical requirement for specialized vehicle acquisition.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_16_2026-08-22-07-58-43_78d34e15acd7f74269eebbc09afae3c9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792623.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More