Indian Army Vehicular Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicular Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969247Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicular Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969247
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969247, is issued by the Indian Army, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, under the Department of Military Affairs. The tender is specifically for the procurement of a comprehensive range of vehicular spare parts, encompassing approximately 85 units of various components. The included item categories are: Spider Universal Joint, Vehicular Wiper Blade, Needle Roller Bearing, Oil Seal, Oil Filter (Small and Big), Fuel Filter, Front Brake Pad Set, Rear Brake Shoe Set, Wheel Cylinder Assembly, Air Filter, AC Filter, Fan Belt, AC Fan Belt, Fuse (5, 10, 15 AMP), CMC Assy, Shock Absorber (Front), and Bush Shock Absorber. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 6:23 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in response to this opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_doc-1_2026-08-27-18-20-14_83b6ee7f352b06f4a3470c8d2fa74117.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815477.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Bicycle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More