| Tender Title | Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Equipment and Furnishings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953719 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and specifically the Indian Army at the Ambala address, is inviting bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of various items, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953719. This tender, commencing on August 24, 2026, at 11:27 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, encompasses a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) focused on the "REPAIR OF ITEMS." The scope of work includes the repair of billing counters, the repair of racks, the repair of electric display boards, painting of furniture, and the repair of ceilings. A total quantity of 24 units across these categories is anticipated, with specific office locations at "***********" also included. This opportunity presents a critical need for skilled service providers to ensure the functional integrity and aesthetic upkeep of essential infrastructure and equipment within the Indian Army's Ambala establishment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Maintenance Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya, Madhya Pradesh..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more
Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category