Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Entry and Mid-Level Users

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Entry and Mid-Level Users
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957357Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Desktop Computer Procurement for Entry and Mid-Level Users
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957357
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 08:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 08:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7957357, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks to procure a total of three (3) units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2). The bid is open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 8:35 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This procurement, dated 24-08-2026, is being managed by the office located in Panchkula. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential computing resources.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801796.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_af86ecea-68ad-42d1-81a51787582883108_Santosh5682.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Delhi Health..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Skill Development..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Central Bank Of India Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Bank of India..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Industrial Training Department Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Kerala Industrial..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment and..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Delhi...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Skill...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Central Bank Of India Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for Central Bank of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Industrial Training Department Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Kerala...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Employment...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More